gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Education Bagan Island School

Bagan Island School

PDFPrintE-mail


Bagan Island School WEB

Dick and Duncan at Island school WEB

On an island in the Irrawaddy River we built a primary school for 35 children who were unable to cross the river during the 4 month wet season to go to school on the mainland. We employ one teacher who lives on the island.


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.