gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Education Man Kan School

Man Kan School

PDFPrintE-mail


Man Kan School

This latest primary school in the village of Man Kan is the seventh school that we have built in the Pyay district. There are currently 50 children attending. We are paying the salaries for two teachers but the community leaders have applied to the education authority for them to take it over as a state school. This can sometimes take up to 2 years to get approved.

The school was kindly funded by Honeypot Village.

Panna School

Panna School


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.