gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Education Panna School

Panna School

PDFPrintE-mail


Panna School

This new primary school is the fifth school that we have built for Palaung children in the hills of Shan state. It was built halfway between two villages so that families from both would be able to take their children. At present there are 70 students but it is quite possible that more will come from outlying areas once they realise that it is available for free education.

The school was kindly funded by the Hong Kong Round Table.

Panna School

Panna School


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.