gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Education Py Ywe Library

Py Ywe Library

PDFPrintE-mail


Py Ywe Library WEBSaturday at Py Ywe library WEB

At this school near Bagan we built a large library and installed a well. The children come from miles around to take out books and even at weekends the reading room is usually full.


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.