gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Education Pyay Schools

Pyay Schools

PDFPrintE-mail


School near Piyaye WEB Kyin High School  while under construction


We have built six schools in this area which are teaching over 400 students including a high school with a dormitory so that students can attend from distant villages and stay overnight during the week. Our thanks to the Waterloo Foundation, the True Volunteer Foundation and the Hong Kong Roundtable for their generous help to fund these schools.


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.