gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 
Home Medical Care Dagon Clinic

Dagon Clinic

PDFPrintE-mail


Dagon Clinic WEB

 

We opened this clinic in 2009 and it is now managed by the Department of Health in Myanmar. The local authority provided the land on which the clinic was built. The clinic consists of a reception area, two consulting rooms and toilets. We also installed a well for the village. In 2011 the government agreed to turn it into a state run clinic and they now cover all the expenses.

 

Dagon Clinic and Well WEB


Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.